Skip to main content
MADSUNMEDIA
Our Work · Australia

Our Work — Real Results for Australian Businesses

Over 60 representative projects showing the kind of growth our digital marketing, web development and IT solutions deliver for Australian businesses — with the strategy and numbers behind each result.

All Our Work

By Industry

By Service

Showing 57 of 57 projects

+218%organic enquiries

Parramatta Accounting Firm — Local SEO

Accounting & Tax Services · Parramatta, Sydney

A 2-partner accounting firm was invisible on Google during tax season — now they rank #1 in Parramatta.

See the project
4.2xROAS

Fitzroy Café — Google Ads

Café & Hospitality · Fitzroy, Melbourne

A Fitzroy café was spending $800/month on ads and getting 2 bookings — we turned that into a 4.2x return.

See the project
+312%bookings from social

Newstead Hair Salon — Social Media

Hair & Beauty Salon · Newstead, Brisbane

A premium salon had 340 followers and zero bookings from social — now Instagram fills 60% of appointment slots.

See the project
+280%online conversions

Subiaco Boutique Retailer — Web Redesign

Independent Retail · Subiaco, Perth

A boutique retailer had a website stuck in 2014 and a 0.4% conversion rate — we rebuilt it for mobile-first shopping.

See the project
-61%cost per SQL

North Sydney SaaS — LinkedIn Ads

B2B SaaS · North Sydney

A SaaS startup was burning $15K/month on LinkedIn with a 140-day sales cycle — we cut cost per SQL by 61%.

See the project
+178%organic candidate leads

Melbourne Recruitment Agency — SEO

Recruitment & Staffing · CBD, Melbourne

A recruitment agency was paying $22 per job board click — organic SEO now delivers 178% more candidate leads for free.

See the project
5.8xROI on ad spend

South Brisbane IT Services — Google Ads

Managed IT Services · South Brisbane

A managed IT provider was getting zero leads from Google — now every $1 in ads returns $5.80 in contract value.

See the project
+290%qualified leads

Macquarie Park Consulting — Content SEO

Business Consulting · Macquarie Park, Sydney

A consulting firm had zero organic leads — a thought-leadership content strategy now generates 290% more qualified enquiries.

See the project
5.1xROAS on Meta

Alexandria Activewear D2C — Meta Ads

Activewear D2C · Alexandria, Sydney

An activewear brand was stuck at 1.8x ROAS on Meta — UGC creative testing and DPA retargeting pushed it to 5.1x.

See the project
+340%organic revenue

Collingwood Skincare D2C — SEO

Skincare & Beauty D2C · Collingwood, Melbourne

A skincare brand was 100% dependent on paid ads — organic SEO now drives 340% more revenue without ad spend.

See the project
+195%sales in 90 days

Fortitude Valley Homewares — Shopify Build

Homewares & Interiors · Fortitude Valley, Brisbane

A homewares brand on a clunky platform saw sales jump 195% within 90 days of moving to a custom Shopify store.

See the project
2.9xconversion rate improvement

Brookvale Pet Supplies — Ecommerce Rebuild

Pet Supplies · Brookvale, Sydney

A pet supplies store rebuilt on Shopify with subscriptions and auto-delivery — conversion rate nearly tripled.

See the project
+267%emergency call leads

Inner West Emergency Plumber — Google Ads

Emergency Plumbing · Inner West, Sydney

An emergency plumber was missing after-hours calls — 24/7 Google Ads campaigns now deliver 267% more leads.

See the project
+189%organic calls

Brunswick Electrician — Local SEO

Residential Electrical · Brunswick, Melbourne

A residential electrician went from page 5 to the local 3-pack — organic calls up 189% without spending a cent on ads.

See the project
+234%project enquiries

Gold Coast Landscaper — Social Media

Landscaping · Gold Coast, QLD

A landscaper had no online presence beyond a Facebook page — before/after Reels now drive 234% more project enquiries.

See the project
3.2xqualified lead growth

Joondalup Custom Home Builder — Performance Marketing

Custom Home Building · Joondalup, Perth

A custom home builder was getting tyre-kickers from generic ads — performance marketing now delivers 3.2x more qualified leads.

See the project
+156%summer bookings

Penrith HVAC & Air Conditioning — Local SEO

Air Conditioning & HVAC · Penrith, Sydney

An HVAC business was invisible during Sydney summers — seasonal SEO and suburb pages now drive 156% more bookings.

See the project
+290%cover bookings from social

South Yarra Fine Dining — Social Media

Fine Dining Restaurant · South Yarra, Melbourne

A fine dining restaurant relied on walk-ins and Dimmi — social media now drives 290% more bookings directly.

See the project
+168%Google Maps visits

Sydney Café Chain (3 Locations) — Local SEO

Café Chain · Sydney

A 3-location café chain was cannibalising its own rankings — multi-location SEO now drives 168% more Maps visits.

See the project
+312%delivery orders

West End Takeaway — Performance Marketing

Takeaway & Delivery · West End, Brisbane

A takeaway was paying 35% commission to UberEats — performance marketing now drives 312% more direct delivery orders.

See the project
+198%event bookings

Surry Hills Bar & Venue — Video + Social

Bar & Venue · Surry Hills, Sydney

A Surry Hills bar had empty weeknights — event highlight videos and TikTok content now drive 198% more bookings.

See the project
+145%direct bookings

Fitzroy Boutique Hotel — Direct Booking SEO

Boutique Hotel · Fitzroy, Melbourne

A boutique hotel was paying 18% commission to Booking.com — SEO now drives 145% more direct bookings at zero commission.

See the project
+256%enquiries

Eastern Suburbs Buyer's Agent — SEO

Buyer's Agent · Eastern Suburbs, Sydney

A buyer's agent in Sydney's Eastern Suburbs had no online visibility — SEO now generates 256% more qualified enquiries.

See the project
4.1xROI on display campaign

Docklands Property Developer — Google Ads

Property Development · Docklands, Melbourne

A property developer pre-sold 80% of apartments off-the-plan using targeted Google display and search campaigns.

See the project
+178%lease enquiries

Fortitude Valley Commercial Property — Performance Marketing

Commercial Property · Fortitude Valley, Brisbane

A commercial property firm was invisible online — performance marketing now drives 178% more qualified lease enquiries.

See the project
+203%qualified mortgage leads

Parramatta Mortgage Broker — Google Ads

Mortgage Broking · Parramatta, Sydney

A mortgage broker was paying $120 per lead from aggregators — Google Ads now delivers 203% more qualified leads at $38 each.

See the project
+134%management sign-ups

St Kilda Property Management — SEO

Property Management · St Kilda, Melbourne

A property management firm was losing landlords to competitors with better online presence — SEO delivers 134% more sign-ups.

See the project
+198%new patient bookings

Carlton Physiotherapy — Local SEO

Physiotherapy · Carlton, Melbourne

A physio clinic was relying on GP referrals — local SEO now drives 198% more new patient bookings directly.

See the project
+167%online bookings

Chatswood Allied Health Clinic — Web Development

Allied Health · Chatswood, Sydney

A multi-discipline clinic was losing patients to friction — a new website with HotDoc integration drives 167% more bookings.

See the project
+89%new patient registrations

Carindale GP Clinic — Google Ads

General Practice · Carindale, Brisbane

A bulk-billing GP clinic in a competitive area used Google Ads to grow new patient registrations by 89%.

See the project
+312%Invisalign enquiries

Double Bay Cosmetic Dentist — Performance Marketing

Cosmetic Dentistry · Double Bay, Sydney

A cosmetic dentist was getting general check-up patients — performance marketing now targets high-value Invisalign and veneer enquiries.

See the project
+156%trial memberships

Richmond Boutique Gym — Google Ads

Boutique Gym · Richmond, Melbourne

A boutique gym was losing to big-box chains on Google — targeted ads now deliver 156% more trial memberships.

See the project
+278%client enquiries

Bondi Personal Trainer — Social Media

Personal Training · Bondi, Sydney

A personal trainer with 200 Instagram followers built a full client roster through transformation content and Meta ads.

See the project
+192%website traffic

Woolloongabba CrossFit — SEO

CrossFit & Functional Fitness · Woolloongabba, Brisbane

A CrossFit box was invisible online — local SEO and community content now drive 192% more traffic and steady member growth.

See the project
+234%class bookings

Burleigh Heads Yoga Studio — Social Media

Yoga & Wellness · Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast

A yoga studio with a serene space but no online presence used social media to grow class bookings by 234%.

See the project
4.3xmembership sign-up ROAS

Mosman Reformer Pilates — Performance Marketing

Reformer Pilates · Mosman, Sydney

A reformer Pilates studio used Meta lead forms and Instagram ads to achieve a 4.3x return on membership sign-ups.

See the project
6.2xblended ROAS

Alexandria Activewear — TikTok + Meta Blended

Activewear D2C · Alexandria, Sydney

An activewear brand added TikTok Shop to their Meta strategy — blended ROAS jumped from 2.8x to 6.2x.

See the project
+189%test drive bookings

Osborne Park Used Car Dealer — Performance Marketing

Automotive · Osborne Park, Perth

A used car dealer was relying on carsales.com.au — performance marketing now drives 189% more direct test drive bookings.

See the project
-54%cost per account sign-up

North Sydney Fintech — LinkedIn + Google Ads

Fintech / SMSF · North Sydney

A fintech platform halved its cost per sign-up by splitting LinkedIn for advisors and Google for SMSF queries.

See the project
+267%student enrolments

Sunnybank Tutoring Centre — Meta Ads

Private Tutoring · Sunnybank, Brisbane

A tutoring centre tripled enrolments by targeting school-age families on Meta with free assessment offers.

See the project
+223%qualified policy enquiries

Melbourne Insurance Broker — Google Ads

Insurance Broking · CBD, Melbourne

An insurance broker was invisible to SMBs searching for cover — Google Ads now delivers 223% more qualified policy enquiries.

See the project
67%reduction in manual data entry

Wetherill Park Manufacturer — Custom ERP

Manufacturing · Wetherill Park, Sydney

A manufacturer drowning in spreadsheets cut manual data entry by 67% with a custom ERP module.

See the project
40%reduction in no-shows

Melbourne Multi-Site Clinic — Healthcare IT

Healthcare IT · Melbourne

A multi-site clinic group reduced appointment no-shows by 40% with a custom patient portal and SMS reminders.

See the project
28%reduction in fuel costs

Lytton Freight Company — Route Optimisation

Freight & Logistics · Lytton, Brisbane

A freight company cut fuel costs by 28% with an AI-powered route optimisation system and driver tracking portal.

See the project
3.8xstudent completion rates

Parramatta RTO — Custom LMS

Registered Training Organisation · Parramatta, Sydney

An RTO with 22% completion rates built a custom LMS — completion jumped to 84% and audit compliance became automatic.

See the project
82%bookings via app in 3 months

Sydney Healthcare — Patient Booking App

Healthcare · Sydney

A healthcare network launched a booking app — 82% of appointments now come through the app within 3 months.

See the project
44%improvement in on-time delivery

Melbourne Last-Mile Delivery — Driver App

Last-Mile Delivery · Melbourne

A delivery company built a custom driver app — on-time deliveries improved 44% and paper run sheets disappeared.

See the project
2.7xmember retention

Brisbane Fitness — Workout Tracking App

Fitness & Personal Training · Brisbane

A gym chain launched a workout tracking app — member retention improved 2.7x and trainer engagement skyrocketed.

See the project
90%landlord satisfaction score

Perth Property Management — Landlord App

Property Management · Perth

A property management company built a landlord app — satisfaction scores hit 90% and portfolio growth doubled.

See the project
+234%qualified legal enquiries

Parramatta Family Law Firm — Website

Family Law · Parramatta, Sydney

A family law firm rebuilt their dated website — qualified legal enquiries jumped 234% with authority design and booking integration.

See the project
+178%project tender enquiries

Melbourne Construction Company — Website

Commercial Construction · Melbourne

A construction company went from a brochure site to a portfolio powerhouse — tender enquiries up 178%.

See the project
+156%direct bookings

Brisbane Restaurant Group — Custom Booking System

Restaurant Group · Brisbane

A 4-venue restaurant group ditched third-party booking fees with a custom system — direct bookings up 156%.

See the project
78%reduction in reception calls

Macquarie Park Medical — Patient Portal

Medical Practice · Macquarie Park, Sydney

A GP and specialist practice built a patient portal — reception calls dropped 78% and patient satisfaction jumped.

See the project
+412%category page organic traffic

Sydney Fashion Ecommerce — Category Page SEO

Fashion Ecommerce · Sydney

A fashion retailer's category pages were invisible to Google — fixing technical SEO and content drove 412% more organic traffic.

See the project
+234%organic B2B leads

Melbourne B2B Services — Content SEO

B2B Professional Services · Melbourne

A B2B services firm had zero blog traffic — a pillar-cluster content model now drives 234% more organic leads.

See the project
+167%per-location organic calls

Brisbane Franchise (8 Locations) — Local SEO

Home Services Franchise · Brisbane Metro

An 8-location franchise was running one GMB listing for all locations — local SEO delivered 167% more organic calls per location.

See the project
+189%direct booking traffic

Surfers Paradise Accommodation — Tourism SEO

Hospitality & Accommodation · Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast

An accommodation provider was invisible behind OTA listings — tourism SEO now drives 189% more direct booking traffic.

See the project

Representative case studies. Figures illustrate the type of outcomes achievable through these strategies for Australian businesses; individual results vary based on market, budget and starting position.