Skip to main content
MADSUNMEDIA
Performance Marketing for Australia

ROAS-Driven Performance Marketing. AUD Pricing.

Full-funnel paid advertising for Australian businesses — Google Search, Google Shopping, Meta Ads, LinkedIn, TikTok, and YouTube. Every campaign is AUD-budgeted, ROAS-focused, and reported in AEST. From AUD $799/mo — transparent pricing, no lock-in.

ROAS-focused AUD budgets AEST reporting No lock-in

Australian business hours (AEST/AEDT) — Monday to Saturday.

Channels We Manage

Full-Funnel Coverage Across All AU Platforms

Six channels. One ROAS-focused strategy. Every dollar tracked in AUD and reported in AEST.

Google Search

High-intent AU keywords capturing buyers actively searching on google.com.au. Best for leads and immediate demand capture.

Google Shopping

Product listing ads for AU ecommerce. Optimised feed management, AU-specific pricing, and Shopping campaign structure for ROAS.

Meta (Facebook & Instagram)

15M+ Australians on Facebook and Instagram. Audience-first creative strategy for AU consumers with Pixel, CAPI, and Advantage+ campaigns.

LinkedIn Ads

B2B performance for Australian professional audiences. ABM targeting, lead gen forms, and retargeting for AU decision-makers.

TikTok Ads

AU Gen Z and Millennial reach with video-first creative. Top-of-funnel awareness and retargeting for AU D2C and ecommerce brands.

YouTube Ads

Video performance campaigns reaching AU audiences on the second largest search engine. Skippable, non-skippable, and demand gen formats.

AU-Specific Expertise

Why Performance Marketing in Australia Is Different

Three reasons why generic paid advertising fails Australian businesses — and how we fix them.

AU Cost Per Click Context

Australian CPCs are among the highest in the Asia-Pacific region — "plumber Sydney" can cost AUD $25–$60 per click on Google. Without AU-specific bid strategies, quality score optimisation, and AU match-type management, budgets evaporate fast. We benchmark every campaign against AU industry CPC averages before launch.

AEST Bid Adjustments Matter

Australian consumers research and convert at distinct times that differ by state and timezone. Peak search intent for trades is 7–9am and 5–8pm AEST weekdays. Ecommerce peaks Thursday–Sunday evenings. Without AEST-aware dayparting, you are bidding at full price during low-conversion windows and under-bidding during peak AU buying hours.

AU Consumer Behaviour

Australian buyers are sceptical of non-local brands. AU-specific ad copy (Australian English, AUD pricing, local suburb references, "free AU delivery", local trust signals) consistently outperforms generic copy by 20–40% in our AU campaigns. We write all creative in Australian English and test AU-specific value propositions.

Our 4-Step AU Process

How We Drive ROAS for Australian Businesses

A transparent, data-driven engagement designed for Australian markets and clients.

01

Audit

Free account audit across all active channels. We assess your current ROAS, AU audience targeting quality, CPA vs. AU industry benchmarks, and wasted ad spend.

02

Strategy

AU-specific channel strategy and media plan. We recommend the right mix of channels, AUD budget allocation, and ROAS targets based on your business goals.

03

Launch

Campaign build, AU ad creative, conversion tracking setup, and pixel/CAPI implementation. Go live within 7–10 business days with full AU targeting configured.

04

Optimise

Weekly bid adjustments, AEST dayparting, audience refinement, creative testing, and monthly AEST reporting calls. Continuous improvement every 30 days.

0.0x

Avg. AU client ROAS

0%

Avg. CPA reduction

0+

AU Client Campaigns

0 days

Average launch time

AUD Pricing

Transparent AU Performance Marketing Retainers

All plans invoiced in AUD with GST-compliant billing. Ad spend paid directly to platforms — no markup on budget. Month-to-month, no lock-in.

Starter

AUD $799/month

Single-channel performance marketing for AU small businesses.

  • One channel (Google or Meta)
  • Campaign audit & strategic setup
  • AU keyword or audience research
  • Ad copy in Australian English
  • Conversion tracking setup
  • Weekly bid optimisation
  • Monthly AEST reporting call
  • AUD invoicing + GST receipts
Most Popular

Growth

AUD $1,399/month

Multi-channel performance marketing for growing AU businesses.

  • Two channels (e.g. Google + Meta)
  • Full-funnel campaign architecture
  • AU audience research across channels
  • Creative strategy + AU ad copy
  • Pixel / CAPI + GA4 integration
  • A/B testing (ad copy & creative)
  • AEST dayparting bid adjustments
  • Weekly optimisation + reporting
  • Dedicated AU account manager

Scale

AUD $2,999/month

Enterprise-grade performance marketing for AU brands scaling aggressively.

  • All channels (Google, Meta, TikTok, LinkedIn)
  • Full-funnel + retargeting strategy
  • Advanced AU audience segmentation
  • Custom AU creative production
  • Shopping feed management (AU)
  • Advantage+ & Performance Max
  • Attribution modelling (AU)
  • Bi-weekly AEST reporting
  • Senior performance strategist

Not sure which package?

See 12 real Performance Marketing projects with the strategy, numbers, and industry behind each — so you can pick the tier that matches your goals.

See Our Work

All prices in AUD ex-GST. Ad spend is paid directly by you to Google/Meta — we never hold or mark up your budget. GST-compliant invoicing for all Australian clients.

AU Case Study

Melbourne Electrician — 3x Leads, -40% CPA

Full-funnel performance marketing for a Melbourne residential and commercial electrician — Google Search + Meta retargeting on AUD $4,500/mo total ad spend.

The Challenge

Melbourne electrician spending AUD $5,000/month on Google Ads managed by a local agency, generating 18 leads/month at AUD $278 CPA. Meta Ads were unmanaged. No AEST dayparting, no AU match-type hygiene, and no retargeting strategy.

Our AU Approach

  • Restructured Google Ads with AU match types & negative keywords
  • AEST dayparting (7–9am, 5–8pm weekday peak windows)
  • Meta retargeting for site visitors + lookalike AU audiences
  • AU English ad copy with Melbourne suburb targeting

Results (90 days)

0x

Lead volume

-0%

CPA reduction

AUD $167

New CPA (was $278)

0 leads

Per month (was 18)

Management fee: AUD $1,399/mo — Growth plan.

AU Performance Marketing FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything Australian businesses want to know before starting a performance marketing retainer.

Areas We Serve

Performance Marketing Across Australia

Full-funnel, ROAS-focused paid media for businesses in every major Australian city — AUD budgets, AEST dayparting, and AU audience targeting wherever your customers convert.

Ready to Scale Your AU Ad Performance?

Book a free 30-minute AEST strategy call. We audit your current paid accounts and provide a ROAS-focused AU media plan within 48 hours. No lock-in, no pressure.

Or call us on +61 468 198 608 — AEST/AEDT business hours.

Our Work

Real Results with Performance Marketing

Representative projects showing what performance marketing delivers for Australian businesses — with the strategy and numbers behind each result.

-61%cost per SQL

North Sydney SaaS — LinkedIn Ads

B2B SaaS · North Sydney

A SaaS startup was burning $15K/month on LinkedIn with a 140-day sales cycle — we cut cost per SQL by 61%.

See the project
5.1xROAS on Meta

Alexandria Activewear D2C — Meta Ads

Activewear D2C · Alexandria, Sydney

An activewear brand was stuck at 1.8x ROAS on Meta — UGC creative testing and DPA retargeting pushed it to 5.1x.

See the project
3.2xqualified lead growth

Joondalup Custom Home Builder — Performance Marketing

Custom Home Building · Joondalup, Perth

A custom home builder was getting tyre-kickers from generic ads — performance marketing now delivers 3.2x more qualified leads.

See the project
+312%delivery orders

West End Takeaway — Performance Marketing

Takeaway & Delivery · West End, Brisbane

A takeaway was paying 35% commission to UberEats — performance marketing now drives 312% more direct delivery orders.

See the project
+178%lease enquiries

Fortitude Valley Commercial Property — Performance Marketing

Commercial Property · Fortitude Valley, Brisbane

A commercial property firm was invisible online — performance marketing now drives 178% more qualified lease enquiries.

See the project
+312%Invisalign enquiries

Double Bay Cosmetic Dentist — Performance Marketing

Cosmetic Dentistry · Double Bay, Sydney

A cosmetic dentist was getting general check-up patients — performance marketing now targets high-value Invisalign and veneer enquiries.

See the project
4.3xmembership sign-up ROAS

Mosman Reformer Pilates — Performance Marketing

Reformer Pilates · Mosman, Sydney

A reformer Pilates studio used Meta lead forms and Instagram ads to achieve a 4.3x return on membership sign-ups.

See the project
6.2xblended ROAS

Alexandria Activewear — TikTok + Meta Blended

Activewear D2C · Alexandria, Sydney

An activewear brand added TikTok Shop to their Meta strategy — blended ROAS jumped from 2.8x to 6.2x.

See the project
+189%test drive bookings

Osborne Park Used Car Dealer — Performance Marketing

Automotive · Osborne Park, Perth

A used car dealer was relying on carsales.com.au — performance marketing now drives 189% more direct test drive bookings.

See the project
-54%cost per account sign-up

North Sydney Fintech — LinkedIn + Google Ads

Fintech / SMSF · North Sydney

A fintech platform halved its cost per sign-up by splitting LinkedIn for advisors and Google for SMSF queries.

See the project
+267%student enrolments

Sunnybank Tutoring Centre — Meta Ads

Private Tutoring · Sunnybank, Brisbane

A tutoring centre tripled enrolments by targeting school-age families on Meta with free assessment offers.

See the project
+223%qualified policy enquiries

Melbourne Insurance Broker — Google Ads

Insurance Broking · CBD, Melbourne

An insurance broker was invisible to SMBs searching for cover — Google Ads now delivers 223% more qualified policy enquiries.

See the project

Representative projects. Figures illustrate achievable outcomes; individual results vary based on market, budget and starting position.